Privacy

In accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act, this document advises you of the manner in which your personal information is handled.

We respect the privacy of your personal information.

Latte Property is dedicated to protecting your privacy. We have developed this Privacy Statement to inform you about how we deal with privacy issues in relation to our website.


Collection of Information

Information may be collected through this website via the following ways:
1.     Various pages in this website invite you to email us your name, email address, contact details and other information. For example, so we are able to make contact with you to assist with our services or to receive information from us on an ongoing basis via our subscription list.
2.     Our internet service provider can record certain information in relation to your visit to our latteproperty.com.au website, such as:
•     your internet address;
•     your internet service provider;
•     your domain name;
•     the length of your session;
•     the date and time of your visit to the website;
•     the pages which you have accessed;
•     the website which referred you to our website;
•     the operating system which your computer uses.
•     the type and version of the browser you are using;

This information is only used for statistical and website development purposes, and cannot personally identify you. Latte Property will not otherwise collect information from you through this web site unless you knowingly provide it to us.

Use of Information

Latte Property will only use the information it collects through this website for the following purposes:

1.     Forwarding whitepapers, articles, newsletters, links to videos and other requested information;
2.     We may contact you in response to your query or feedback to discuss our services;
3.     Improving our website and services to you, and
4.     Monitoring web site performance

Latte Property will not sell, trade, rent, give, or otherwise disclose any personal information to third parties unless:

1.     We are required to do so by law, or
2.     You have specifically requested us to do so


Access and Updating Your Info

You can ask us for access to your personal information. You can also ask to correct or update your personal information.

Security
This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, alteration, misuse, or unauthorised access of information under our control. However if you send us information from this site, it will not be encrypted. Any information you send from this site is sent at your own risk.

Opt-Out
If you wish to opt-out and no longer be on our free subscription list, please send us an email via our Contact Us page with “UnSubscribe” in the Subject field.

You have a right to access this information, in accordance with the Privacy Act. If you wish to exercise your right of access, please contact Darryl Simms at Latte Property on 1300 755 133.

Latte Property
ABN: 76 029 441 701

Office Address:
Shop 1, 5 Feathertop Avenue, Lower Templestowe VIC 3107

Postal Address:
PO Box 544, Templestowe VIC 3106

Phone: 1300 577 233

Email: Contact Us

 

Request your Strategy Session below: 

Name *
Name

Request your Strategy Session below: 

Name *
Name